UEFA 18/19 Week 2: CL & EL 1st qualifying round [2nd leg]

UCL UEL

UEFA Champions and Europa league review article.

CL & EL review: 1st QR, 2nd Leg

CLICK HERE TO SEE PHOTOS FROM 1st LEG MATCHES!

 

.: CHAMPIONS LEAGUE :.

HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Vikingur (FRO)

UCL UEL

Hapoel Beer Sheva (ISR) - Flora Tallinn (EST)

UCL UEL

Malmo FF (SWE) - Drita Gjilan (KOS)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Legia Warsaw (POL) - Cork City FC (IRL)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

APOEL Nicosia (CYP) - Suduva (LTU)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Valletta (MLT) - FK Kukesi (ALB)

UCL UEL

Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Spartaks Jurmala (LVA)

UCL UEL

HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) - Spartak Trnava (SVK)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) - Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)

UCL UEL

Rosenborg BK (NOR) - Valur (ISL)

UCL UEL

Sutjeska Niksic (MNE) - Astana (KAZ)

UCL UEL

Celtic FC (SCO) - Alashkert (ARM)

UCL UEL


.: EUROPA LEAGUE :.

Shkupi Skopje (MKD) - Rangers FC (SCO)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Kispest Honved (HUN) - Rabotnicki (MKD)

*played at closed stadium

UCL UEL

Levski Sofia (BUL) - FC Vaduz (LIE)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH) - Trans (EST)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Gandzasar (ARM) - Lech Poznan (POL)

UCL UEL

KF Laci (ALB) - Anorthosis (CYP)

UCL UEL

Slavia Sofia (BUL) - Ilves Tampere (FIN)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Riga FC (LVA) - CSKA-Sofia (BUL)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) - Ferencvaros (HUN)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

AIK (SWE) - Shamrock Rovers (IRL)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Vardar Skopje (MKD) - Pyunik Yerevan (ARM)

UCL UEL

Zaria Balti (MDA) - Gornik Zabrze (POL)

UCL UEL

Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) - FC DAC (SVK)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Prishtina (KOS) - Fola Esch (LUX)

UCL UEL

Zalgiris (LTU) - KI (FRO)

UCL UEL

Nordsjaelland (DEN) - Cliftonville FC (NIR)

UCL UEL

Progress (LUX) - Gabala (AZE)

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

Copenhagen (DEN) - KuPS (FIN)

UCL UEL

Maribor (SVN) - Partizani Tirana (ALB)

CLICK HERE TO SEE FULL REPORT

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

UCL UEL

NK Osijek (CRO) - Petrocub (MDA)

UCL UEL

Ujpest FC (HUN) - Neftci Baku (AZE)

UCL UEL

Apollon Limassol (CYP) - Stumbras (LTU)

UCL UEL

Domzale (SVN) - Siroki Brijeg (BIH)

UCL UEL

 

Gzira United (Mlt) - Radnicki Nis(Srb)

 

Partizan (Ser) - Rudar (Mne)

 

Trencin (Slo) - Budućnost Podgorica (Mne)

 

 

 

As always, much more photos can be found on our FORUM.