Draws for Champions and Europa league qualifications 2013/2014

First and second qualifying round draws for Champions and Europa league.

First and second qualifying round draws for Champions and Europa league were made today in Nyon.
The most interesting match in first round is clash between FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) and FK Željezničar (BIH). Both teams with good ultras groups.
In later rounds we can expect more fun :)

 

EUROPA LEAGUE:


First qualifying round draw (4 and 11 July)**
Víkingur (FRO) v FC Inter Turku (FIN)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) v Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL) v FK Ventspils (LVA)
JK Trans Narva (EST) v Gefle IF (SWE)
KR Reykjavík (ISL) v Glentoran FC (NIR)
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v FC Vaduz (LIE)
FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) v F91 Dudelange (LUX)
FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) v Qarabağ FK (AZE)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Videoton FC (HUN)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) v FK Kukësi (ALB)
FK Teteks (MKD) v FC Pyunik (ARM)
KS Teuta (ALB) v FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA)
AC Libertas (SMR) v FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) v FC Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) v FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
Hibernians FC (MLT) v FK Vojvodina (SRB)
FC Astana (KAZ) v N3* (BUL)
UE Santa Coloma (AND) v HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
NK Domžale (SVN) v FC Astra Ploieşti (ROU)
FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v FC Mika (ARM)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Breidablik (ISL)
Drogheda United FC (IRL) v Malmö FF (SWE)
IFK Mariehamn (FIN) v FC İnter Bakı (AZE)
ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO) v Linfield FC (NIR)
Prestatyn Town FC (WAL) v SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)
NK Celje (SVN) v Tromsø IL (NOR)
FC Tiraspol (MDA) v Skonto FC (LVA)
Crusaders FC (NIR) v Rosenborg BK (NOR)
ÍBV (ISL) v HB Tórshavn (FRO)
AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v TPS Turku (FIN)
Bala Town FC (WAL) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
FK Kruoja (LTU) v FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) v Valletta FC (MLT)
KF Laçi (ALB) v FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) v FC Aktobe (KAZ)
FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE) v Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v MŠK Žilina (SVK)
FK Turnovo (MKD) v FK Sūduva (LTU)

Second qualifying round draw (18 and 25 July)**
BK Häcken (SWE) v AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
AC Libertas (SMR) / FK Sarajevo (BIH) v FC Flora Tallinn (EST) / FK Kukësi (ALB)
FC Thun (SUI) v FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) / FC Vaduz (LIE)
Xanthi FC (GRE) v ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO) / Linfield FC (NIR)
IL Hødd (NOR) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) / FC Aktobe (KAZ)
FC Dila Gori (GEO) v Aalborg BK (DEN)
Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR) v Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) / FC Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) v FK Turnovo (MKD) / FK Sūduva (LTU)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL) / FK Ventspils (LVA) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX) / TPS Turku (FIN)
NK Domžale (SVN) / FC Astra Ploieşti (ROU) v AC Omonia (CYP)
FC Tiraspol (MDA) / Skonto FC (LVA) v FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu (ROU) v Bala Town FC (WAL) / FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL) v FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) / FC Mika (ARM)
Drogheda United FC (IRL) / Malmö FF (SWE) v Hibernian FC (SCO)
FC Jagodina (SRB) v FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
Strømsgodset IF (NOR) v Debreceni VSC (HUN)
FC Petrolul Ploieşti (ROU) v Víkingur (FRO) / FC Inter Turku (FIN)
HNK Rijeka (CRO) v Prestatyn Town FC (WAL) / SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA)
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) / Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v FK Teteks (MKD) / FC Pyunik (ARM)
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
FC Honka Espoo (FIN) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) v ÍBV (ISL) / HB Tórshavn (FRO)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) / F91 Dudelange (LUX)
Hibernians FC (MLT) / FK Vojvodina (SRB) v FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE) / Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) / MŠK Žilina (SVK)
IFK Mariehamn (FIN) / FC İnter Bakı (AZE) v NK Celje (SVN) / Tromsø IL (NOR)
FC Chornomorets Odesa (UKR) v KS Teuta (ALB) / FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) v FK AS Trenčín (SVK)
FK Kruoja (LTU) / FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
KR (ISL) / Glentoran FC (NIR) v R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
UE Santa Coloma (AND) / HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) v FC Astana (KAZ) / N3* (BUL)
FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) / Qarabağ FK (AZE) v GKS Piast Gliwice (POL)
Crusaders FC (NIR) / Rosenborg BK (NOR) v Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR) v Derry City FC (IRL)
SP La Fiorita (SMR) / Valletta FC (MLT) v FC Minsk (BLR)
FK Senica (SVK) v FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) / Videoton FC (HUN)
Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP) v JK Trans Narva (EST) / Gefle IF (SWE)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v FC Santa Coloma (AND) / Breidablik (ISL)
PFC Levski Sofia (BUL) / FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
KF Laçi (ALB) / FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v FC Utrecht (NED)

*Club to be confirmed
**Dates and home/away leg order are subject to approval



CHAMPIONS LEAGUE:

*First qualifying round draw (2/3 and 9/10 July)
FC Shirak (ARM) v SP Tre Penne (SMR)
FC Lusitans (AND) v v EB/Streymur (FRO)

*Second qualifying round draw (16/17 and 23/24 July)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) v KS Skënderbeu (ALB)
FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU) v FK Vardar (MKD)
FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) v FK Željezničar (BIH)
FC Sheriff (MDA) v FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) v NK Maribor (SVN)
Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) v Molde FK (NOR)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v FC Daugava Daugavpils (LVA)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)
FK Ekranas (LTU) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
The New Saints FC (WAL) v Legia Warszawa (POL)
Celtic FC (SCO) v Cliftonville FC (NIR)
GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Győri ETO FC (HUN) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
FC Shirak (ARM)/SP Tre Penne (SMR) v FK Partizan (SRB)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL)
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v FC Lusitans (AND)/EB/Streymur (FRO)

* Dates and home/away leg order are subject to approval