UEFA 18/19 Week 5: CL & EL 3rd qualifying round [1st leg]

week5 intro image

UEFA Champions and Europa league 3rd qualifying round 1st leg review article.

We'll update article as new photos arrives. Meanwhile check our forum for latest news from CL and EL!

 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE:

Slavia Prague (CZE) - Dynamo Kiev (UKR)

CLICK HERE TO SEE FULL REPORT!

1

1

1

 

Malmo (Swe) - Videoton (Hun)

CLICK HERE TO SEE FULL REPORT!

1

 

Standard Liege (Bel) - Ajax Amsterdam (Ned)

9

1

 

Crvena Zvezda (Srb) - Spartak Trnava (Svk)

1

1

 

Astana (KAZ) - Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)

8

 

Celtic (SCO) - AEK (GRE)

10

10

 

 PAOK (GRE) - Spartak Moscow (RUS)

 12

 

EUROPA LEAGUE:

Olympiakos (GRE) - Luzern (SWI)

10

10

 

RB Leipzig (GER) - Universitatea Craiova (ROM)

10

 

Spartak Subotica (SER) - Brondby (DEN)ž

44

10

 

Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - Rapid Vienna (AUS)

10

10

 

Hapoel Haifa (ISR) - Atalanta (ITA)

10

10

 

Hibs (Scotland) - Molde (Norway)

10

 

Rangers (SCO) - Maribor (SLO)

10

10

 

Sarpbsorg (NOR) - Rijeka (CRO)

10

 

Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) - Kukesi (ALB)

ultras europa league

 

Legia Warszawa (POL) - F91 Dudelange (LUX)

ultras europa league

 

Genk (BEL) - Lech Poznan (POL)

ultras europa league

 

CSKA Sofia (BUL) - FC Copenhagen (DEN)

ultras europa league

42

 

Maripol (UKR) - Bordeaux (FRA)

ultras europa league

 

Vitesse (NED) - Basel (SWI)

ultras europa league

 

Istanbul Basaksehir (TUR) - Burnley (ENG)

ultras europa league

 

AS Trenčin (SVK) - Feyenoord (NED)

ultras europa league

 

Ludogorets (BUL) - Zrinjski Mostar (BiH)

ultras europa league

 

Dinamo Minsk (BLR) - Zenit (RUS)

ultras europa league

 

Hajduk Split (CRO) - FCSB (ROM)

ultras europa league

ultras europa league

 

Apollon Limassol (CYP) -  Dinamo Brest (BLR)

37

 

Sturm Graz (AUS) - AEK LArnaca (GRE)

38

38

 

Jaggielonia (POL) - Gent (BEL)

40

40

 

Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - HNK (FIN)

42

 

Cork (IRL) - Rosenborg (NOR)

43

enbghrnlfrdeelhuiditplruessv